Our Team

Early Years Staff

  • Miranda McGovern - Head of HEY/ FS 2
  • Amina Mohammed - Teacher FS1
  • Eunice Kamunyu - YR 1 Teacher
  • Jaspreet Ghir - Nursery Teacher
  • Maria Saburi - Teacher FS2
  • Maureen Kagure - FS1 MK
  • Tabitha Wangeci - PG Teacher
  • Benedetta Ng'ang'a - Teaching Assistant
  • Doreen Nyakeri - Teaching Assistant
  • Everline Kemoli - Teaching Assistant
  • Joy Mboya - Teaching Assistant

Prep School Staff

  • Surbhi Vashisht - Head Teacher /Science
  • Graeme Ridell - Deputy Headteacher/Geography
  • David Lowe - PE Teacher/HOD Sports
  • Michelle Henderson - Head of Inclusion
  • Nancy Vidyasagar - Teacher YR 6 /Science Cordinator/Head of Girls' Boarding
  • Seroney Bett - YR 7 Teacher - PE/Head of Boys' Boarding
  • Sarah Dove - YR 7 /Head of Senior School
  • Mary Muchangi - Head of Junior School
  • Charles Okuku - Teacher/ Math
  • Chris Opiyo - Art Technician
  • Emily Wambui - School Counsellor
  • Jared Opiyo - Teacher Kiswahili/French/Sports
  • John Mutuku - DT Technician
  • Catherine Wekesa - Teacher YR 8- Art & DT
  • Gail Andrade - Year 8 GA
  • Susan Mahiva - Teacher YR 7/ French
  • Zuleka Abdul - Teacher 6-Year Math Cordinator
  • Declan Coyne - Year 5 DC
  • Diana Odipo - Teacher -YR 5/Geography
  • David Ongaya - YR 4 Teacher /ICT Cordinator
  • Liesbeth Boot - Teacher - YR 4
  • Eunice Ng'ang'a - Teacher -YR 3
  • Wanja Ndung'u - Year 3 WN
  • Collins Mbugua - Year 2 Teacher
  • Kirsty Gichimu - YR 2 Teacher
  • Eunice Kamunyu - YR 1 Teacher
  • Yoland Masidza - Teacher Music/Creative Arts Cordinator
  • Joie Keter - Coach- Swimming & Racquets
  • Romans Zacky - Coach - Swimming
  • Jacqueline Mwangi - Coach/Co-curriculum Cordinator
  • Esther Kagoma - Teaching Assistant
  • Esther Nyaga - Teaching Assistant
  • Elizabeth Murigi - Teaching Assistant
  • Joyce Alivitsa - Teaching Assistant
  • Leticia Thogori - Teaching Assistant
  • Margaret Kamadi - Teaching Assistant
  • Rosemary Swakei - Teaching Assistant
  • Rhoda Njoroge - Inclusion Assistant

Secondary School Staff

  • David Dunn - Head Teacher
  • Kodeck Mose - Academic Deputy Head Teacher
  • Razwana Kimutai - Pastoral Deputy Head Teacher
  • Lubov Kuzi - Head of Boarding/HOD EAL
  • Madeleine Mbaire - School Counsellor
  • David Kariuki - HOD Business Studies
  • Alex Mwinzila - HOD D& T
  • Sylvia Bwana - HOD Law/Btec Tourism
  • Samuel Omengo - HOD Spanish
  • Peter Chumah - HOF English
  • Joseph Otieno - PE Teacher/Ag. HOD Sports
  • Terry Nkatha - Psychology Teacher/HOD Psychology
  • Ryan Jeram - Head of PE
  • Wanjiku Muriuki - PE Teacher and 2nd in Charge of PE Dept.
  • Simon Greenwell - Biology Teacher/HOD Biology
  • Stephanie Hooper - Art Teacher/HOD Art
  • Festo Kisia - Geography Teacher/ Careers/Asst. exams officer
  • Jane Akelola - Geography Teacher/HOD Geography/Head of Middle School
  • Josef Waldron - Computing Teacher/Whole school Director Academic ICT
  • Maurice Otienol - Economics Teacher/Head of Senior School
  • Abraham Kobia - Physics Teacher/HOD Physics/HOF Sciences
  • Josephat Otondi - Mathematics Teacher/HOD Learning Support
  • Joy Muthigani - Food studies/HOD Food Studies
  • Abayomi Oni - Music Teacher/HOD Music/HOF Creative Arts
  • Christelle Verres - French Teacher/ HOF MFL
  • Erick Huma - History Teacher/HOF Humanities
  • Peter Wairi - Chemistry Teacher/HOD Chemistry
  • Judith Njiru - Mathematics Teacher/HOF Math
  • Kira Channa - Chemistry Teacher/Head of Junior School
  • Margaret Kalimi - English/Drama/Learning Support
  • Mwinyi Gakurya - Arabic/Swahili
  • Audilia Wakesho - English Teacher
  • Caroline Kiama - Food & Nutrition Teacher
  • Charles Macharia - Physics Teacher
  • Joseph Anjili - Chemistry Teacher
  • Shailee Morjaria - Biology
  • Elizabeth Tout - Math Teacher
  • Evans Mongare - Math Teacher
  • Harun Kamau - Math Teacher
  • Kipruto Bitok - Math Teacher
  • Michael Muteshi - ICT Teacher
  • Jentrix Wanjala - Lab Technician -Art
  • Anne Odipo - PE Teacher
  • Patrick Kariuki - Coach - Basket ball
  • Sukah Bakeloh - LS Teaching Assistant
  • Wendy Akinyi - LS Teaching Assistant
  • Isaiah Okumu - LS Assistant
  • Alila Lensa - LS Assistant